Thursday, September 30, 2010


i just realize that someone is damn fucking IGNORANT !!


Wednesday, September 29, 2010


i wish i'm in alaska right now. cuz it's so damn hot here. seriously i easily sweat and having this type of weather. oo gosh. felt like roasting myself to death already. i may not be that fair, but somehow, i need to keep my skintone like just the way it is now. today i went to college. got pharmacy day activities actually. lucky i came late so i don't need to do the activity. it was so hot that it hurts my eyelids already! (yess. my eyelids somehow will feel like burning whenever the weather is damn hot). i don't know what's wrong with me, but that what usually happened to me when i'm in a warm situation like just now. my eyelids hurt! sounds weird. but yeah. up to u guys whether u wunna believe me or not okayy. Ouwh ouwh. n i saw him in college just now. =) but i don't bother to see him. rse cm malas plak. went back to home around 1 o'clock. i asked my brother to pick me up because i cannot stand to wait for the bus in the damn crowd ppl, plus because of the weather somemore. ouwh. and the event for tonight, got a dinner for the launching of the pharmacy club. gosh! seriously i don't want to go. (in order to avoid someone).

i'm going to take a nap right now and dream that i'm in alaska with all the cute cuddly polar bears babies. daaa~

Tuesday, September 28, 2010

introducing Oyen

he's cute

he's too affectionate

he's furry

he is oyen


p/s : he's not mine actually. but i wish he is. ;(


sakit tonsilku fukk you??

pape la capiq.



Currently : in need of some companion

Sunday, September 26, 2010


I easily got sick recently. 2 weeks alternately, then my fever starts to come back. bodo!! i don't like being sick with all these stupid headeache + body ache. I don't mind if i have to take shitloads of medicine. That one is not a problem to me. But getting sick, make me feel uncomfortable. Having this fever, I cannot do anything without feeling uncomfortable. ='(

Then, i went to a clinic near Tanjung Rambutan. Since there was no clinic opened at 8 o'clock in the morning, apparently we (me and my bucuk) have to search the whole tambun town for a damn fucking clinic!!! Finally, we found one. Dr Ramesh Clinic. With a full hope, i entered to that clinic expecting some good medicineSSS to relieve these stupid sickness i've been suffering for almost 2 days already!!! Felt like dying already la!! (called me manja mengada-ngada whatever la. I'm fucking sick what.)

After a while, the doctor arrived to that clinic. I think he did not expect ppl to come so early in the morning to his clinic. that is y he was not available at that moment yet. But still, he came!! The staff nurse called him on the phone and he came straight away to the clinic, brought along his wife and children. i think they were on their way to have a nice saturday breakfast family thingy but i disturbed their plan already lorh. sorry doc.

Then the staff nurse called me in. I sat on the chair, waiting to be asked for the usual questions that dr. will asked u when u have a fever. Bla bla bla. he asked bout my fever. Then i answered back.

"I got headache, bodyache, sore throat no cough or flu, but cannot swallow food properly, then this morning, got some yellow thing coming out together with my spit. it's already been 2 days since i had this fever."

Hehe. too long explanation right. whatever la. Then as usual, the dr, check my heartbeat, after that my temperature. it was 38.0 C!! so high lorh!! The last thing he checked was my throat. Took out his normal looking torchlight, asked me too opened up my mouth, and then...


Wth??!! Uwaaa. Don't make joke like that la doc. Why suddenly OMG at me? I was shocked and terrified at the same time!!

Then the doctor said..

"hurm. Got pus on your tonsils. And they're bleeding already. If not treated well, it may get worst"

T____T. the doctor said if i get fever more than 5 times this year, there are possibility that i have to remove my tonsils. To my horror, i've been getting fever like what arr.. I think 5-6 times already!!! Uwaaa!!!!

Btw, this how my tonsils look like. (not mine, i took them from internet. But i assure that it's 99.9% similar with mine!!)

so unattractive fugly!!! i wish there's no eligible guys out there knows that my tonsils look like this. hehe.






I have to go to the clinic tomorrow to check whether my tonsils are already recover. If not, have to remove them. That's mean, SURGERY!!!! waaaa!!! T____T

i hope i don't have to go for a tonsil surgery because i think it is so unattractive = open-mouthed while u're unconcious. Tak market langsung!!

Saturday, September 18, 2010

rainbow !!

Rainbow photo taken in Ipoh, Perak.

Rainbow photo taken in Ampang, Selangor.

Friday, September 17, 2010

ntah la....

i just got back from k.l yesterday. Thursday, 16 sept. the reason why i'm back here in ipoh this soon (most of the student will be back on sunday due to raya) because, first, i don't like to stay at my home and second, i miss Ipoh!!

Seriously, i'm happier being here in ipoh than in k.l. I found that i'll be a boring, untalkative person around my family. Kindda like an emo person when i'm with them. i totally got double shit personality leh!! and i easily get sick when i'm back there in k.l. Emotion do effect my health lately.

i cannot imagine myself staying there (in k.l) PERMANENTLY after graduating my diploma. i don't want to leave this place Ipoh. that is why i planned to stay in ipoh after i graduated. i know he won't allow me to stay here. but what for you risk yourself to be in that place where u are sure 110% that u won't be happy? i want to be happy. i don't want to be a emo shit person surrounding by ppl that makes me unhappy. made up my mind already. staying here in ipoh, get a part-time job while waiting for my degree application. well, i only can planned this. but i'm not sure if its going to be happen for real in the future. i hope it will be.

but to stay on my own after this, there's a whole lot of shits going on in my mind. where am i going to stay? what if i don't get a job? how am i going to pay the house rent? and i have to pay all the bills on my own. do i have enough money at that time to support myself? hurm. i do not know. and i don't want to know. i just can give my best and try to make it all happen.

gosh. wtv la.

Monday, September 13, 2010


Sy rindu :

1. My baby AHG
2. My Bro
3. Mr. MSZ
4. Jojo
5. Housemates
6. Ipohh!!!!

nak balik Ipoh!!!!!!!!!!